avatar
nbk4
Technologist

hx of autoimmune disease synthroid for #Hypothyroidism and humera for uc ... Ischemic forearm test indicates resting lactic acid was the upper limit of normal and the lactic acid response was somewhat flat. Previous labs had slightly elevated RBC 5.62 hematocrit 46.3 low MCH 26.5 and MCHC 31.5. Slightly elevated ALT 31 and ANA positive at 1:40. Experiencing joint and muscle pain sun and cold sensitivity extreme fatigue ... What could be the cause given the test results specifically the faint restricted band migration in the gamma globulin region and the lactic acid response?